NCELP

15:00 - Saturday 25th November 2023

Penistone Church

2

-

1

Golcar United

Antony Brown 45
Thomas Brennan 90

Full Time

Oliver Russon 50

Penistone Church vs Golcar United

Our full match report will be uploaded after the game!

Can't wait for kick off? Why not take a look at our recent fixtures, view the live table or catch up with the latest news on Twitter and Facebook.

2023/24 NCEL Premier Division Table

PosTeamPWDLPTS
1Campion21135344
2Emley AFC18134143
3Albion Sports19115335
4Thackley20103733
5Garforth Town17102532
6Silsden AFC18100830
7Frickley Athletic1993730
8Rossington Main1993730
9Hallam1992829
10Handsworth1883727
11Penistone Church1890927
12Golcar United20731024
13Knaresborough Town1865723
14Barton Town1563621
15Tadcaster Albion1762920
16Pickering Town20521317
17Bottesford Town18441016
18Eccleshill United19511316
19Maltby Main19421314
20Goole AFC18421214

Website By: